Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me
Welcome to TeslaSCADA forum!

Tell us and our members about your experience of using our products.

TOPIC: change double quote to string

change double quote to string 1 year 2 months ago #2303

  • CYSan1994
  • CYSan1994's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 28
  • Karma: 0
Hi,

Can I know how to change double quotes to string?

Thanks,
San
The administrator has disabled public write access.

change double quote to string 1 year 2 months ago #2304

  • fatkhrus
  • fatkhrus's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 836
  • Thank you received: 125
  • Karma: -107
Hello,

Use slash \ for this purposes.

Best regards,
Ruslan
The administrator has disabled public write access.

change double quote to string 1 year 2 months ago #2305

  • CYSan1994
  • CYSan1994's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 28
  • Karma: 0
Hi,

Can I have sample? Is it like this

string abc = "\"def\"";

Thanks,
San
The administrator has disabled public write access.

change double quote to string 1 year 2 months ago #2306

  • fatkhrus
  • fatkhrus's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 836
  • Thank you received: 125
  • Karma: -107
Hello,

Sorry, unfortunately it's not possible to use double quotes in our scripts.

Best regards,
Ruslan
The administrator has disabled public write access.

change double quote to string 1 year 2 months ago #2307

  • CYSan1994
  • CYSan1994's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 28
  • Karma: 0
Hello,

Does Teslascada support ascii so I can get change double quote from ascii?

Thanks,
San
The administrator has disabled public write access.

change double quote to string 1 year 2 months ago #2308

  • fatkhrus
  • fatkhrus's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 836
  • Thank you received: 125
  • Karma: -107
Hello,

No, it's not possible ascii codes in scripts.

Best Regards,
Ruslan
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top